King Of The Cage – Rescheduled for Sunday, July 12.

 

King of The Cage

Eliminator II

 

FIGHT #1

Main Event Fighter 1:  Juan Beltran

    City, State: Los Angeles, Ca

    Association: The Mini Gym/TKJJ

    Nickname: Sin Miedo

    Weight: 145lbs

    Division: Bantamweight

    Record: 6-1

 

Main Event Fighter 2:   Aaron Williams

    City, State: Victorville, Ca

    Association: Cobra Kai

    Nickname: Anza Boy

    Weight: 145lbs

    Division: Bantamweight

    Record: 4-2

    Misc. Info: Current Champion 

 

FIGHT #2

Co-Main Event Fighter 1:  Edson Gomez

    City, State: Upland, Ca

    Association:  Combined Martial Science

    Weight: 170lbs

    Division: Welterweight

    Record: 6-1

 

Co-Main Event Fighter 2:  Kyle Angerman

    City, State: Dees Moinse, Iowa

    Association: Dees Moinse MMA Academy

    Nickname: The Dude

    Weight: 170lbs.

    Division: Welterweight

    Record: 6-1

 

FIGHT #3

Fighter 1: Johnny Munoz

    City, State: Corona, Ca

    Association: Cquence Jiu Jitsu

    Nickname: Kid Kvenbo

    Weight: 135lbs.

    Division: Flyweight

    Record: 10-0

    Misc. Info: Current Champion

 

Fighter 2: James Barnes

    City, State: 

    Association: The Mini Gym/ TkJJ

    Nickname: Mooka

    Weight: 135lbs.

    Division: Flyweight

    Record: 13-4

 

FIGHT #4

Feature Event Fighter 1:  Richie Palomino

    City, State: Santa Ana

    Association: Team Oyama

    Weight: 160lbs.

    Division: Jr. Welterweight

    Record: 28-18

 

Feature Event Fighter 2:  Jefferson Creighton

    City, State:  Poway, Ca

    Association: The Arena MMA

    Nickname: Jazzy

    Weight: 160lbs.

    Division: Jr. Welterweight

 

FIGHT #5

Feature Event Fighter 1:  Grace Cleveland

    City, State: Denver, Colorado

    Association: Factory X

    Nickname: Thai Kitten

    Weight: 105lbs.

    Division: Atomweight

    Record: 5-0

 

Feature Event Fighter 2:  Jayme Hinshaw

    City, State:  Albuquerque, New Mexico

    Association: Fit Nhb

    Nickname: Atom Bomb

    Weight: 105lbs.

    Division: Atomweight

    Record: 4-4

 

Other Featured Fighters on the card: (first & last name)

Anthony Jimenez vs. Arnold Jimenez.

Jonathan Noriega vs. Gibran Alvarez.

Fernando Gonzalez vs Sam Liera.

Blake Bilder vs Nico Ruiz.

Brandon Rivera. vs TBA. 

Michael Green vs Antonio Gonzalez. 

Bryce Callaghan. vs Joshua Dell

Anthony Roque vs Jonathan Santa Maria

Andrew Lazo vs Adrian Bartee

Carsyn Nash vs Jennifer Waters

Eric McConico vs Devin Goodale

Grace Cleveland vs Jayme Hinshaw

Victor Sydnor vs Elliot Agauyo

Natalya Speece vs Tory Say

 

*Card subject to change.

 

Read More
Jul 12, 2020

On Sale Now

4:00 PM

3:00 PM

$20


View Seating Chart

Jul 12, 2020

On Sale Now

4:00 PM

3:00 PM

$20


View Seating Chart